Login |  Register |  help
The Hartford Courant
Player
School
Ht.
Pos.
Cl.
Stat line
Andre Drummond
Capital Prep-Hartford
6-10
C
So.
19.9 ppg, 6.8 bpg, 16.7 rpg
Julian Harris
Northwest Catholic-West Hartford
6-5
F
Jr.
19.6 ppg, 6.0 rpg
Deshawn Hamlet
Bulkeley-Hartford
6-3
F
Jr.
18.8 ppg, 8.7 rpg
Stephan Holley
Capital Prep-Hartford
6-1
G
Sr.
22.8 ppg, 2.2 spg
Arshad Jackson
Hartford Public
5-10
G
Sr.
18 ppg, 39.0 three-point percentage
Taeshaun Jackson
Middletown
6-0
G
Jr.
14.2 ppg, 4.2 apg
Denzell Jones
Bloomfield
6-6
C
Jr.
12.9 ppg, 11.2 rpg, 3.4 bpg
Jakarri McCalop
East Hartford
6-6
C
Jr.
19 ppg, 13 rpg, 3.0 bpg
Spencer Noon
Farmington
6-2
G
Sr.
22.5 ppg, 3.2 apg
Chris Robitaille
Canton
6-6
C
Sr.
19.6 ppg, 13.8 rpg, 4.5 bpg
Isaiah Salafia
Cromwell
6-3
G
Jr.
16.1 ppg, 2.1 spg
Steve Samuels
Windsor
6-4
G
Sr.
16 ppg, 8.0 rpg, 7.5 apg
Adrian Satchell
Windsor
6-6
F
Sr.
14 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 bpg
Will Tye
Xavier-Middletown
6-4
F
Jr.
17.5 ppg, 13.0 rpg
Darius Watson
New Britain
6-5
F
Jr.
18.3 ppg, 8.0 rpg
Honorable Mention
Mike Anderson, Weaver-Hartford, G, Sr.; Damon Alston, St. Paul-Bristol, G, Sr.; Chaz Arnold, Bulkeley-Hartford, C, So.; Zach Askew, Vinal Tech-Middletown, C, So.; Nick Barron, Rocky Hill, G, Sr.; Rishawn Brown, Middletown, G, Sr.; Tyler Burkhart, Cromwell, G, Sr.; Cody Bayne, Bristol Eastern, F, Sr.; Matt Biesak, Coginchaug-Durham, G, Sr.; Spencer Calling, South Windsor, C, Jr.; Max DeLorenzo, Berlin, F, So.; Jon Figueroa, Cheney Tech-Manchester, G, Sr.; Steven Glowiak, New Britain, G, Jr.; Jerome Harris, East Catholic-Manchester, G, So.; Shawn Holley, Cromwell, G, Sr.; Joe Ives, Avon, G, Sr.; Anthony Jernigan, East Hartford, G, So.; Brandon Jones, Bulkeley-Hartford, G, Jr.; Danny Lawhorn, Hartford Public, G, Jr.; Dave Mahoney, Bacon Acacemy-Colchester, G, Jr.; Daryl McCoy, Hartford Public, C, Sr., Rashad Moore, Bloomfield, G, Jr.; Tyler Olander, E.O. Smith-Storrs, F, Jr.; Tim Quinn, Rockville-Vernon, G, Sr.; Hayden Palozej, Stafford, G, Sr.; John Pinone, Glastonbury, C, Sr.; Doug Soutar, Windsor, F, Sr.; Phillip Starks, Prince 
Tech-Hartford, G, So.; Erroll Townsend, Greater Hartford Classical, C, Sr.; Tyrus Weaver, Windsor, G, Jr.

This page was created in 0.1250 seconds on server 132